There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, November 8, 2012

Another winter in KKIA

I am spending my time eating, drinking and watching dramas while waiting for 7.50pm. It is so damn cold here... How come no snow formed? XD

doing nothing...quite bored...haha

it's cold... a hot drink to soothe the coldness

Tuesday, November 6, 2012

and another insane confession

1 more paper!!!!!!!
palli palli palli come to omma!!!

haha... no mood to study yet im having the exam tomorrow...
instead of studying, I end up doing manicure.

left hand side

right hand side

materials needed... [mind my PSV notes, :D]

Saturday, November 3, 2012

nonsense

can't stop listening...
and what i think rite now
i will choose a guy who knows how to play a cello, so that he will play it for me every day.... :D

ouch, i'm addicted to cello! >.<


Friday, November 2, 2012

To walk or....?

I don't wanna be someone who walks away so easily
I'm here to stay and make the difference that I can make
Our differences they do a lot to teach us how to use
The tools and gifts we got, yeah, we got a lot at stake
And in the end, you're still my friend at least we did intend
For us to work we didn't break, we didn't burn
We had to learn how to bend without the world caving in
I had to learn what I've got, and what I'm not, and who I am

:)